Welcome to the home of the PizzaBabe. She is the mom of three, married, loves music and sex. He is her Master. Together you get their little show with lotsa indie music, wonderful guests, the playas and some great babbling too!.You must be over 18 to listen to these podcasts!!!

<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d13644248\x26blogName\x3dPizzaBabe+Goes+Global\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://pizzababegg.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://pizzababegg.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d177004810735385554', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Saturday, July 09, 2005

Holy Crap PizzaBabe 13 FInally Is Up!!

Hi all!!!!!!!!! So sorry for the delay in this episode..I started wondering if 13 was cursed!Its a bit long..lol. I had to have Da Geek record it for me until I figure out my podcasting issues...Thank you baby *kiss*. But its up!Heres my notes..
I decide we arent doing toys but the whole freakin podcast together..haha

We babble..alot.

I found a D.J.!!! D.J Tripp!! Woohoooooo. Im more excited than I can believe!

We play a mix he sent me by XLover

Yahoo 360 news...shout outs to fans

Homemade sex toys?? I think we can do better..the site is http://www.homemade-sex-toys.com/bubble-wrap.html


Another mash up..enigma vs U2

Toy segment...Bondage...duct tape vs rope..and other things

Shit we realize how long this podcast has gone...xoxox podland

2 Comments:

Blogger DJ Tripp said...

Thanks for the shouts n linkage! I deny all other stories mentioned in above podcast! ;)

Tripp

3:03 PM  
Blogger PizzaBabe said...

Dammit Tripp you woosie!! xoxoxo

6:10 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home